Texas Garden Finder
IndependentLandscaping supply storeUSDA zone 9a

SiteOne Landscape Supply

4.6(78)
SiteOne Landscape Supply, garden center in Pflugerville, Texas

About SiteOne Landscape Supply

Resource for landscaping materials & supplies, including compost, mulches, sand & natural flagstone.

SiteOne Landscape Supply is an independent landscaping supply store serving Pflugerville from its location on Waukesha Dr. Shoppers rate it 4.6 stars across 78 Google reviews. Practical extras include delivery, in-store pickup, in-store shopping. Note that it closes on Sundays, so plan weekend visits for Saturday. Because Pflugerville sits in USDA zone 9a (winter lows of 20 to 25°F), local stock here tends to be adapted to the region's conditions, worth asking the staff what's planted well for other customers lately.

Services & amenities

Service options

DeliveryIn-store pickupIn-store shoppingOnsite services

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Payments

ChecksCredit cardsDebit cards

Planning

Quick visit

Rating breakdown

Based on 78 Google reviews

5
79%
4
8%
3
5%
2
5%
1
3%

Frequently asked questions

Where is SiteOne Landscape Supply located?

SiteOne Landscape Supply is located at 1938 Waukesha Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660. The closest alternative garden center is Landmark Nurseries, Inc., about 0.6 miles away.

Is SiteOne Landscape Supply open on Sunday?

No, SiteOne Landscape Supply is closed on Sundays. It's typically open 7-11AM on Saturdays instead.

What plants grow well near SiteOne Landscape Supply?

Pflugerville is in USDA hardiness zone 9a, with winter lows of 20 to 25°F. Subtropical gardening with only light, brief freezes most winters. Cool-season vegetables thrive all winter, citrus is possible with protection, and summer gardening means heat- and humidity-tolerant varieties.

More garden centers near SiteOne Landscape Supply

Landmark Nurseries, Inc. in Round Rock, Texas
4.0(32)

Wholesale plant nursery in Round Rock, Texas, 1510 Royston Ln.

IndependentZone 9a
Cantu Nursery & Landscape in Round Rock, Texas
4.5(71)

Family-run supplier of trees, succulents and palms, plus installation services.

IndependentZone 9a
Newton Nurseries - Austin in Austin, Texas
4.4(87)

Wholesale plant nursery in Austin, Texas, 15403 Farm to Market Rd 1325.

IndependentZone 9a
Garden Center in Round Rock, Texas
No ratings yet

Garden center in Round Rock, Texas, 2601 La Frontera Blvd.

National chainZone 9a
Greensleeves Nursery in Pflugerville, Texas
4.8(106)

Charming nursery specializing in Texas natives such as milkweed, oaks and salvias.

IndependentZone 9a

← All garden centers in Pflugerville