Texas Garden Finder
National chainGarden centerUSDA zone 8b

Walmart Garden Center

3.0(2)
Walmart Garden Center, garden center in Paris, Texas

About Walmart Garden Center

Walmart Garden Center is the garden department of a national retail chain in Paris, located on Lamar Ave. It holds a 3.0-star average from 2 Google reviews. Practical extras include delivery, in-store pickup, in-store shopping. It's open seven days a week, including Sundays.

Services & amenities

Service options

DeliveryIn-store pickupIn-store shopping

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Planning

Quick visit

Rating breakdown

Based on 2 Google reviews

5
0%
4
50%
3
0%
2
50%
1
0%

Frequently asked questions

Where is Walmart Garden Center located?

Walmart Garden Center is located at 3855 Lamar Ave, Paris, TX 75462. The closest alternative garden center is Bratcher's Nursery & Botanical Boutique, about 3.6 miles away.

Is Walmart Garden Center open on Sunday?

Yes, Walmart Garden Center is open 6AM-11PM on Sundays. Hours can change seasonally, so confirm by phone before a special trip.

What plants grow well near Walmart Garden Center?

Paris is in USDA hardiness zone 8b, with winter lows of 15 to 20°F. Central Texas offers a very long growing season, but summer heat, not winter cold, is the main limit. Plant early so crops mature before July, then replant for a strong fall garden.

More garden centers near Walmart Garden Center

Bratcher's Nursery & Botanical Boutique in Paris, Texas
4.6(40)

This retail spot stocks a variety of trees, shrubs, annuals, perennials, mulch, compost, rocks, and plants as well as offering landscaping services.

IndependentZone 8b
Twin Oaks Nursery & Supply in Denison, Texas
4.5(124)

Retail and wholesale plant nursery selling flowers shrubs, trees, soil and lawn-care basics.

IndependentZone 8a
Garden Center at Tractor Supply in Daingerfield, Texas
4.6(5)

Garden center in Daingerfield, Texas, 218 E W M Watson Blvd.

National chainZone 8b

← All garden centers in Paris