Texas Garden Finder
National chainGarden centerUSDA zone 8a

Lowe's Garden Center

4.4(29)
Lowe's Garden Center, garden center in Abilene, Texas

About Lowe's Garden Center

Lowe's Garden Center is the garden department of a national retail chain in Abilene, located on Musgrave Blvd. Shoppers rate it 4.4 stars across 29 Google reviews. The store offers delivery.

Services & amenities

Service options

Delivery

Accessibility

Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Payments

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile payments

Planning

Quick visit

Rating breakdown

Based on 29 Google reviews

5
59%
4
31%
3
7%
2
0%
1
3%

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lowe's Garden Center located?

Lowe's Garden Center is located at 1634 Musgrave Blvd, Abilene, TX 79601. The closest alternative garden center is Walmart Garden Center, about 0.3 miles away.

What plants grow well near Lowe's Garden Center?

Abilene is in USDA hardiness zone 8a, with winter lows of 10 to 15°F. Classic North Texas gardening: hot summers, mild-but-real winters, and heavy clay soils in much of the region. Two full vegetable seasons a year, spring and fall, with fall often the better one.

More garden centers near Lowe's Garden Center

Walmart Garden Center in Abilene, Texas
4.0(5)

Garden center in Abilene, Texas, 1650 TX-351.

National chainZone 8a
Lily Lane Plant Co. in Abilene, Texas
4.7(24)

Plant nursery in Abilene, Texas, 202 Pine St Ste 105.

IndependentZone 8a
Jackson Bros Feed & Seed #2 in Abilene, Texas
4.8(543)

Animal feed store in Abilene, Texas, 241 E South 11th St.

IndependentZone 8a
Philpott Florist and Greenhouses in Abilene, Texas
4.9(491)

Flowers, floral arrangements and baskets from this shop, plus indoor plants, greenhouse and online services.

IndependentZone 8a
Willow Creek Gardens in Abilene, Texas
4.3(73)

Garden center offering a variety of plants, landscaping supplies, and fertilizers, plus helpful staff.

IndependentZone 8a

← All garden centers in Abilene